PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Singapore has introduced the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”), the data protection provisions of which will come into force on 2 July 2014.

Metro Parking (S) Pte Ltd takes our obligations under the PDPA seriously. Our Privacy Policy sets out the purposes for which we collect, use, disclose and process personal data. It complements the terms and conditions that govern your relationship with us. The Privacy Policy is available at http://www.metroparking.com.sg/PDPA/PrivacyPolicy.

By interacting with us, submitting information to us, or signing up for any products or services offered by us, you agree and consent to Metro Parking (S) Pte Ltd and its related corporations (collectively, the “Companies”), as well as their respective representatives and/or agents (“Representatives”) (the Companies and Representatives collectively referred to herein as “MPS”, “us”, “we” or “our”) collecting, using, disclosing and sharing amongst themselves your Personal Data, and disclosing such Personal Data to the Companies’ authorized service providers and relevant third parties in the manner set forth in this Data Protection Policy.

Contacting Us

Feedback, Withdrawal of Consent, Access and Correction of your Personal Data

1. If you

a) have any questions or feedback relating to your Personal Data or our Data Protection Policy;
b) would like to withdraw your consent to any use of your Personal Data as set out in this Data Protection Policy;
c) would like to obtain access and make corrections to your Personal Data records, you can approach us via the following channels:

  • Email us at lyn@metroparking.com.sg
  • Call our hotline at 6334 7773 to talk to our staff

2. You may also write to our Data Protection Officer as follows:

Data Protection Officer
1 Lorong 2 Toa Payoh
#02-01
Singapore 319637

Please note that if your Personal Data has been provided to us by a third party (e.g. The Property Owner), you should contact such party directly to make any queries, feedback, and access and correction requests to Metro Parking (S) Pte Ltd on your behalf.

3. If you withdraw your consent to any or all use of your Personal Data, depending on the nature of your request, Metro Parking (S) Pte Ltd may not be in a position to continue to provide its products or services to you, administer any contractual relationship already in place. This may also result in the termination of any agreements you have with Metro Parking (S) Pte Ltd.